Company G "Elkhart County Guards" Elkhart County Indiana
Click on symbol for headstone photo's and other infoRmation
Name
CAPTAIN
YARYAN, JOHN LEANDER
CURL, JOHNSTON D.
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
2ND LIEUTENANT
1ST SERGEANT
SERGEANT
STARNER, SOLOMON L.
CLARK, JOHN R.
1ST. LIEUTENANT
SERGEANT
BONAR, SAMUEL S.
KELLER, JOHN L.
WALDSCHMIDT, JULIUS
BAXTER, CHARLES K.
CORPORAL
WISE, FREDERICK
MYERS, FREDERICK
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
IRNHOFF, ZEPHANIAH B.
EVANS, JAMES W.
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
KULP, GEORGE H.
BATES, OSCAR C.
CAMPBELL, GEORGE B.
CRISWELL, JOHN H.
MUSICIAN
BILLINGS, CHARLES
KREIGHBAUM, GEORGE W.
WAGONER
BUGBEE, CYRUS F.
PRIVATE
ADAMS, JAMES
ALTMAN, SAMUEL
ALTENBURG, HENRY E.
BARLETT, CYRUS J.
ANDREWS, ISAAC
ANDREWS, CARSON LEONIDAS
BALCH, WILLIAM L.
BARESEL, WILHELM
ALTMAN, JOHN P.
BETHEL, WILLIAM E.
BOWMAN, PETER
BURNS, JOHN
BUSZ, HENRY L.
CAMPBELL, JOHN A.
CAMPBELL, ELLISON T.
CARTER, THEODORE T.
CHILCOAT, DANIEL
CLELAND, JOHN
CRABTREE, ABIJAH R.
COATS, RALPH
CRAVEN, EDWARD
CRITCHET, GEORGE A.
DAVIS, CURTIS
CAMP, JOSEPH
DENMAN, SAMUEL M.
DENNIS, GEORGE
DEFRANCE, AUTHUR
DIVELBESS, DANIEL
DOWNEY, JOHN
ELLER, LEWIS
ELLIOTT, HENRY C.
FRY, WILLIAM H.
FREY, JOHN
GREY, THOMAS
GAYLORD, HENRY D.
GEORGE, MILO
HAGUE, ITHMAR
HUMPHREYS, PHRAORTES
FISHER, WILLIAM G.
INGRAHAM, MARSHALL DWIGHT
JESELES, JOSEPH W.
JUDAY, ADAM
KELLEY, FRANKLIN S.
KNIGHT, JAMES
KULP, DANIEL
LENT, JOSEPH W.I.
MARKS, WILLIAM H.
MCGUIRE, CORNELIUS
NEPPER, DANIEL
MCMEANS, CALEB W.
MOORE, ABRAHAM
NEAL, ENOCH T.
RIGBY, JAMES
LLOYD, JAMES W.
RODARMER, GEORGE H.
ROWE, PERRY
SAMS, FRANCIS M.
SHAFER, JOHN W.
SHIRTS, JOHN M.
SILKWORTH, JOHN
SMITH, EDWARD
SMITH, WILIAM V.
SNYDER, JOSEPH
STONE, EDWARD A.
SPITLER, JOHN M.F.
STARNES, ELI
SWIFT, HENRY
THOMPSON, GEORGE W.
SMITH, HENRY
TURNER, BENJAMIN
UPHAM, SILAS S.
WALTER, CYRUS C.
WARNER, GEORGE
WARD, DANIEL V.
WHITNEY, WARREN W.
WOLFE, CHRISTIAN
RECRUITS
COX, WILLIAM F.
BURNS, JOHN A.
DAVIDSON, DAVID A.
FISK, ELIAS P.
YOUNG, CLAUS
FISK, WARREN
FLANAGAN, GEORGE G.
KENNELLY, TIMOTHY
SEERY, ALVIN BIGLOW
SNOW, BENJAMIN J.
SHIRTS, SAMUEL L.
WARRICK, JOSEPH
SMITH, MOSES
UNASSIGNED RECRUITS
NORTH, EZEKIEL
SAMS, URIAH
STANLEY, NATHAN
GREY, JOHN
HASKINS, AMOS G.
HADLEY, MILTON W.
HAGLE, DARIUS
HOGUE, CLINTON
PINE HILL CEMETERY, CHEBOYGAN CO. MICHIGAN
CITY CEMETERY, ST. JOSEPH CO. INDIANA
WATERLOO CEMETERY, DEKALB CO. INDIANA
VETERANS CEMETERY, KENT CO. MICHIGAN
SOLDIERS HOME NATIONAL CEMETERY, WASHINGTON D.C.
ITHACA CEMETERY GRATIOT CO. MICHIGAN
SOLDIERS HOME NATIONAL CEMETERY, WASHINGTON D.C.
OAK HILL CEMETERY, MARSHALL CO. INDIANA
COUNTY LINE CEMETERY, STEUBEN CO. INDIANA
NEW AUBURN EVERGREEN CEMETERY, DEKALB CO. INDIANA
THE OLD FREMONT  CEMETERY, STEUBEN CO. INDIANA
SOLDIERS HOME NATIONAL CEMETERY, WASHINGTON D.C.
SANFORD CEMETERY NOBLE CO. INDIANA
SOLDIERS HOME NATIONAL CEMETERY, WASHINGTON D.C.
FAIRFIELD CEMETERY, DEKALB CO. INDIANA
FREDERICKSBURG NATIONAL CEMETERY, VIRGINIA
WOOD NATIONAL CEMETERY, MILWAUKEE CO. WISCONSIN
RUDE CEMETERY, DEKALB CO. INDIANA
MURRAY CEMETERY WELLS CO. INDIANA
SOLDIERS HOME NATIONAL CEMETERY, WASHINGTON D.C.
CARTER CEMETERY, STEUBEN CO. INDIANA
MAPLEWOOD CEMETERY, WASHINGTON CO. KANSAS
PLEASANT RIDGE CEMETERY, REPUBLIC CO. KANSAS
SOLOMON CREEK CEMETERY ELKHART CO. INDIANA
WATERLOO CEMETERY DEKALB CO. INDIANA
ROLLING PRAIRE CEMETERY, LA PORTE CO. INDIANA
KNUPP / RITTMAN CEMETERY, WAYNE CO. OHIO
PASO ROBLES DISTRICT CEMETERY, SAN LOUIS OBISPO CO. CALIFORNIA
EVERGREEN CEMETERY DEKALB CO. INDIANA
MARION NATIONAL CEMETERY, GRANT CO. INDIANA
PIPKIN CEMETERY, SALINE CO. ARKANSAS
GETTYSBURG NATIONAL CEMETERY
PINE RIDGE CEMETERY, BAY CO. MICHIGAN
OAKWOOD CEMETERY, ALLEGAN CO. MICHIGAN
GREENHILL CEMETERY WHITLEY CO. INDIANA
COMPANY A
COMPANY B
COMPANY C
COMPANY D
COMPANY E
COMPANY F
COMPANY G
COMPANY H
COMPANY I
COMPANY K
FIELD & sTAFF
UNASSIGNED RECRUITS
LINKS
BOOKS
WEB SITE DEDICATION
E-Mail
HOME
THE GOAL
NON-COMMISSIONED STAFF AND BAND
SOLDIERS HOME NATIONAL CEMETERY, WASHINGTON D.C.
DANVILLE NATIONAL CEMETERY, DANVILLE ILLINOIS
ROOKWOOD CEMETERY,  SIDNEY AUSTRALIA
BURIAL LOCATION
YEAR BY YEAR LIST OF SOLDIERS WHO DIED IN THE WAR
TULLY, WILLIAM
ROSE HILL CEMETERY NOBLE CO. INDIANA
EARLHAM CEMETERY, WAYNE CO. INDIANA
SWAMP HOG IN IRAQ
MANSFIELD CEMETERY RICHLAND CO. OHIO
ASHLAND CENTER CEMETERY, NEWAYGO CO. MICHIGAN
CITY CEMETERY, ST. JOSEPH CO. INDIANA
LAKESIDE CEMETERY, BARRON CO. WISCONSIN
ABILENE CEMETERY, DICKINSON CO. KANSAS
OLD SHELBINA CEMETERY, SHELBY CO. MISSOURI
PLEASANT LAKE CEMETERY, STEUBEN CO. INDIANA
CARMEL CEMETERY HAMILTON CO. INDIANA
OAK RIDGE CEMETERY, ELKHART CO. INDIANA
MENNONITE BRETHREN YELLOW CREEK CEMETERY ELKHART CO. INDIANA
FLETCHER CEMETERY, STARKE CO. INDIANA
ORANGE TWP. CEMETERY NOBLE CO. INDIANA
PLEASANT VIEW/CLAFLIN CEMETERY, BARTON CO. KANSAS
ELLSWORTH CEMETERY, ELLSWORTH CO. KANSAS
KIA - BATTLE OF BRAWNER FARM UNKNOWN GRAVE LOCATION
KIA - BATTLE OF THE WILDERNESS UNKNOWN GRAVE LOCATION
COLD HARBOR NATIONAL CEMETERY HANOVER CO. VIRGINIA
MASONIC CEMETERY, LAS ANIMAS CO. COLORADO
KIA - BATTLE OF PETERSBURG VIRGINIA UNKNOWN GRAVE LOCATION
MT. PLEASANT CEMETERY HAMILTON CO. INDIANA
DIMONDALE CEMETERY, EATON CO. MICHIGAN
FAIRVIEW CEMETERY, MCDONALD CO. MISSOURI
MOUNT MORIAH CEMETERY, NEOSHO CO. KANSAS
BROCK, JOHN R. aka
         MORGAN, JOHN R.
PLACERVILLE UNION CEMETERY, EL DORADO CO. CALIFORNIA
CROWN HILL CEMETERY, MADISON CO. NEBRASKA
SHIRTS, MICHAEL
DIMONDALE CEMETERY, EATON CO. MICHIGAN
WEST HESPERIA CEMETERY, OCEANA CO. MICHIGAN
MOUNT HOPE CEMETERY, MECOSTA CO. MICHIGAN
ALPHABETICAL LISTING OF SOLDIERS
ELMWOOD CEMETERY, WAYNE CO. MICHIGAN
SHELBY-OAKLAND CEMETERY, RICHLAND CO. OHIO
METHODIST CEMETERY, MONROE CO. INDIANA
SHAWNEE CEMETERY, JOHNSON CO. KANSAS
PLEASANT LAKE CEMETERY STEUBEN CO. INDIANA