COMPANY I
PORTER COUNTY INDIANA                   
20TH INDIANA INFANTRY
NAME
BURIAL LOCATION
1ST. LIEUTENANT
GALBREATH, ERASMUS C.
CARR, WILLIAM T.
FULHART, EDWIN W.
COREY, LORENZO D.
BARTLETT, THEODORE M.
2nd. LIEUTENANT
LYTLE, JAMES M.
JOHNSTON, HIRAM B.
DE MOTTE, CHARLES W.
CORPORAL
BAKER, ISAAC
BALL, CHARLES C.H.
BROWN, CHARLES C.
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
BROWN, ELMER H.
CORPORAL
CANNOVER, VORHEES
KITCHELL, DAVID
REEVES, WILLIAM H.
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
ROBINSON, WILLIAM H.
CORPORAL
JOHNSTON, EDWIN B.
SHORES, EUGENE
MUSICIAN
MUSICIAN
HART, WILLIAM D.
WAGONER
PRIVATE
BABBIT, WILLIAM H.
BAUM, NAPOLEON
BAYS, JOHN
BENHART, GEORGE
BERINGER, JOHN
BERNHART, PAUL
BOWEN, JOHN D.
BOWEN, JONATHAN
BUDD, WILLIAM
CARLIN, ELZA
CONNER, JAMES T.
COOLEY, JOHN W.
CORBIN, MARTIN
COX, JOSEPH
COX, REUBEN H.
CROMER, JAMES B.
DRURY, JOHN
DUMPHREY, NICHOLAS
DUNHAM, HENRY
DUNHAM, LUTHER B.
FERGUSON, SYLVESTER E.
FIELMAN, FREDERICK
FREEMAN, JOHN W.
FRENCH, ALPHEUS C.
GOULDSBURY, JONATHAN
GOULDSBURY, WILLIAM
GRAY, JAMES J.
HANKINS, ALBERT
HARROLD, WILLIAM
HAUN, JOHN
HETTMANSPERGER,  F.R.
HUGHS, JOSEPH
HYDE, HIRAM
KITCHEN, MATHEWS
KOPP, LOUIS
LEWIS, JAMES
LYNCH, JAMES
MANGON, JAMES
MATHEWS, JAMES G.D.
MCCARTY, CHARLES
MILLARD, VARNHAM W.
MONTGOMERY, SEYMOUR T.
MOORE, WILLIAM H.
MOREHOUSE, HOMER
MORRIS, EDWIN D.
MUSTER, JOHN
MYERS, DANIEL H.
OSBORN, FRANCIS A.
PULLINS, WILLIAM
PURSALL, HENRY
RAGAN, JOSEPH H.
RICE, JACOB
ROWLAND, ISAAC D.
RUCHONG, JAMES
RUST, JOHN E.
RUSTLING, RICHARD
SHAFFER, JOHN
SCHANNING, JOHN
SILLMAN, STEPHEN
SLEIGHT, CHARLES H.
SMITH, JOHN
SPARKS, JOHN
STEVENS, WILLIAM W.
STODDARD, ROBERT
SUTTON, ADDISON P.
SUTTON, JOHN M.
SWISHER, JACKSON
THOMPSON, PETER
TORPY, JOHN
TURNER, JAMES
VANATER, THOMAS
VANDERBARK, JOHN
VISTAL, LAFAYETTE
VORE, THOMAS
WALLACE, JOHN
WEAVER, SAMUEL
WICK, JACOB
WILSON, STEPHEN C.
WOOD, LAYMAN T.
WOOD, MILTON
QUINN, JAMES L.
YATES, JONATHAN
ARCHER, DAVID
ARTIST, HARVEY
BALLARD, HENRY W.
BAUMAN, JOHN
BEADLE, NORRIS
BEEBE, WILLIAM J.
BOUSHER, ANTHONY
ANTRIM, THOMAS C.
RECRUITS
CARMAN, CHARLES G.
CLOIDT, ANTON
CONNER, JOHN
CONOVER, JOHN
COOK, JOHN H.
FULLER,
FULLER, WILLIAM H .
GREEN, FRANCIS
HAMILTON, ALEXANDER
HEPP, ANTONY
HOFFMAN, JOHN
HUTTENDOFF, CONRAD
JOHNSON, HIRAM B.
JONES, JOHN
KITCHUM, JEROME B.
KRUSE, HENRY
LEWIS, LEWIS B.
LIVINGSTON, MOSES
LIVINGSTON, ROBERT
LOCKE, OTHO
MARKINS, BENJAMIN F.
MCCAY, FIELDING
MCCUMSEY, ISAAC W.
MCCUMSEY, JOHN
METCALF, JACOB
MOORE, REUBEN S.
MOOREHOUSE, JOHN
MOUNT, NICHOLAS D.
NERON, WILLIAM
OSBORN, CHARLES T.
RHU, WILLIAM
ROBINSON, EDWARD L.
ROBINSON, JACOB G.
ROBINSON, MICHAEL
ROGERS, JOSEPH H.
SHAFER, JOHN
SMITH, ANTHONY W.
SULLIVAN, MATTHEW
SWISHER, LEVI
WAUGH, WILLIAM
WHEELER, CHARLES W.
WHEELER, WILLIAM E.
YORGENSON, HANS
GREEN PARK CEMETERY, JAY CO. INDIANA
CAPTAIN
1ST. SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT