COMPANY H
MARION COUNTY INDIANA                   
20TH INDIANA INFANTRY
NAME
BURIAL LOCATION
1ST. LIEUTENANT
MIEKEL, GEORGE W.
SHERWOOD, WILLIAM O.
GEISENDORFF, HENRY
GEISENDORFF, FRED W.
DAVIS, MOSES
2nd. LIEUTENANT
GEISENDORFF, GEORGE
KEMPER, JOHN W.
LINER, CHARLES
CORPORAL
ARCHER, WILLIAM
CRUNKLETON, JOSEPH
DICKERSON, WILLIAM
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
ELLSWORTH, ANDREW
CORPORAL
HINER, WILLIAM
KELLEY, JOHN
MEEK, JAMES C.
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
SPRINGER, DAVID
CORPORAL
ANDREWS, JOHN
SACKETT, FREDERICK P.
MUSICIAN
MUSICIAN
TULL, NEWTON
WAGONER
PRIVATE
ALLEN, HENRY C.
ALLEN, JOHN
ALLEN, WILLIAM
ANDERSON, JOHN
BASSETT, HARVEY
BAYLOR, JAMES
BEAVER, ISAAC
BENNETT, LUCIAS L.
BLACK, EDWARD A.
BRINER, DANIEL L.
BUSHNELL, FRANKLIN
CASSELL, GEORGE W.
CAYWOOD, SAMUEL
CLAYTON, JAMES
CLOW, DAVID
COOPER, EPHRAIM
COTTRELL, DAVID
CRANER, ELI
CRISWELL, THOMAS
CUSTER, JAMES
DENNIS, IRVIN
DICKEY, JOHN
FAGEN, LAMBERT
FINLEY, JAMES
FORD, JAMES A.
FRIZELL, ALLEN
GAMBLE, HENRY
GARDNER, JAMES
GIEK, MICHAEL
HAGEN, SAMUEL
HARRIS, CHARLES
HAYS, ABRAM
HILL, SAMUEL
HUFMAN, JOHN
HULBURT, GEORGE
IHOLTZ, CHRISTOPHER
IRICK, DANIEL
IRICK, MORRIS
JAMES, JACOB
JENKINS, WILLIAM
KING, JAMES
KURTRZ, FREDERICK
LANG, FREDRICK
lAWRENCE, FRANK
LEFFEL, GEORGE
LEWIS, JOSHUA
LONG, NOAH
MILLER, NELSON
MONTER, LEWIS
MOURER, MICHAEL
OHAVER, WARREN
OXFORD, ELIAS
PIERSONS, FRANK B.
POWERS, MICHAEL
RANCE, ALBERT
ROBINSON, SOLOMON B.
RUH, WILLIAM
RULE, JAMES M.
RUSSELL, WILLIAM P.
SERACH, CHRISTIAN
SHALLENBERGER, BENTON
SHARP, COLONEL P.
SHOAF, JACOB
SHUR, CHRISTIAN
SIMPSON, RICHARD
SIMPSON, WILLIAM
SMITH, EDWARD C.
SMITH, SAMUEL S.
STEAVENS, DAVID
STOCKWELL, ROBERT
SWEET, NELSON
TALBERTT, OVERTON
TEMPLIN, GEORGE W.
TEN EYCK, JOHN
THOMPSON, WILLIAM
TILBASON, JOHN
TRISTY, MILES
VANHORN, ABRAHAM
WHEALAN, TIMOTHY
WHITE, CHARLES H.
WILSON, ROBERT
WINDLE, WILLIAM
AMBROSE, HARRISON
ANGEVINE, EDWARD G.
ATKINS, WILLIAM A.
RECRUITS
BARBOUR, CALVIN B.
BEACH, HENRY
BRENESHALTZ, SYLVESTER
BREWER, JOHN
BRODERICK, JOHN
CAIN, HYATT
CHAINEY, WILLIAM B.
CLOIDT, JOSEPH
CLOUSE, JOSEPH H.
COPPECK, JOHN
DAVIS, JEREMIAH
DUNCAN, ROBERT
EATON, JOHN N.
FRAZIER, JAMES
FULLER, MORRIS
GARDNER, JEROME
GARDNER, MATHEW
GORDONIER, EDWIN J.
HARRIS, SIMON
HAUSHORN, JAMES
HECKLER, FREDERICK
HOMER, BAZIL
HOOKER, E.M.B.
HUNT, WILLIAM
HURBURT, GEORGE W.
HUTCHENS, THOMAS E.
JOHNSON, HIRAM
KARAD, JOSEPH
KING, WILLIAM A.
LACOX, WILLIAM
LANG, FRITZ
LEE, JOHN C.
LEWIS, B.L.
LOWDER, MARTIN
MCCOLLOUGH, JEFFERSON
MCKOWN, WILLIAM
MEEK, IRVIN D.
MILLER, FREDERICK
MILLER, JACOB S.
MOORE, HARRISON
MORSE, JAMES H.
NOLAND, JAMES H.
OLINGER, HENRY E.
ORR, JAMES P.
PIPER, LEVI
PIPER, LEWIS
POTTS, PETER H.
PRITCHARD, EPHRAIM
RANTZ, CHARLES E.
RANTZ, ROBERT
RANZ, CALVIN J.
RICHMOND, ROBERT J.
RUGG, NOAH
SHARPE, GEORGE
SHARPE, HENRY
SHARPE, WILLIAM
SHELTON, JONATHAN
SIMES, WILLIAM
SOUTHER, JACOB
SPARKS, JOHN
SPARKS, LYMAN E.
STRODE, GEORGE W.
WALTERS, JOHN
WALTERS, LEVI
WALTERS, SOLOMON
WELPER, RICHARD J.
WHITE, WILLIAM H.
WILKEY, BENJAMIN F.
WILMOT, HORACE
WILSON, MOSES
WINCH, FREDERICK
WOOLEY, CHARLES
WYATT, WILLIAM E.
YOUNKIN, CHRISTOPHER
YOUNKIN, MICHAEL
GETTYSBURG NATIONAL  CEMETERY, ADAMS CO. PENNSYLVANIA
GETTYSBURG NATIONAL  CEMETERY, ADAMS CO. PENNSYLVANIA
ALBRIGHT  CEMETERY, HOWARD CO. INDIANA
CAPTAIN
1ST. SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT