COMPANY G
TIPPECANOE COUNTY INDIANA                   
20TH INDIANA INFANTRY
NAME
BURIAL LOCATION
1ST. LIEUTENANT
TAYLOR, WILLIAM C. L.
BRITTINGHAM, WILLIAM B.
CASTATER, ANDREW J.
TAYLOR, ROBERT H.
BARTHOLOMEW, STEPHEN E.
2nd. LIEUTENANT
HERRON, NATHANIEL
MCCURDY, ARCHIBALD
PRUITT, WILLIAM H. H.
CORPORAL
BURDETT, LEANDER
CASTATER, JOHN H.
ENSEY, ISAAC V. C.
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
HUNGERFORD, COURT'D
CORPORAL
MCCARTY, REUBEN
MULFORD, WILLIAM B.
QUIGLEY, HENRY
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
RAILING, JOSEPH R.
CORPORAL
GLICK, MONROE B.
NEWTON, NORMAN
MUSICIAN
MUSICIAN
NEVILLE, ISAAC H.
WAGONER
PRIVATE
ALEXANDER, GEORGE B.
BAILEY, JOHN W.
BAKER, MARION
BECKER, HENRY
BODWELL, EDWIN C.
BOEN, PERRY
BONEBRAKER, GEORGE
BRANHAM, VERNON
BRASHARES, HIRAM C.
BROWN, SOLOMON
BROWN, THOMAS
BRYAN, JAMES M.
BUCK, ROBERT
BIRDSALL, WILLIAM H.
CAMPBELL, THOMAS
CHAPMAN, WILLIAM A.
CHESTNUT, VENILAR M.
COX, EDWARD
CROOK, ALBERT
CUNNINGHAM, GEORGE B.
CUPPY, GEORGE W.
CURTIS, ANDREW G.
DAVISON, DAVID
DAZEY, JOHN
DEY, RICHARD D.
DILL, WILLIAM B.
DIXON, JAMES
DOWNING, FRANCIS A.
DRISKILL, DENNIS
DUGAN, JOHN D.
DWINNEY, CYRENNUS
ELDRIDGE, HENRY J.
EMORY, WILLIAM W.
FAST, THOMAS B.
FITZPATRICK, WALTER
FLANAGAN, MARTIN
FOSTER, RICHARD T.
FRENCH, EDWARD C.
GROSS, CHARLES M.
HALL, PETER
HAMPTON, JAMES M.
HARNDEN, JOHN
HAUN, ISAAC
HIMILLER, DANIEL
HUEY, WILLIAM H.
HUGES, GEORGE W.
HUNTER, JOSEPH O.
HUTTON, SEYMOUR
JETT, HENRY
JOHNSON, WILLIAM
KENNEDY, JAMES H.
KIDNEY, GEORGE W.
LARGENT, WILLIAM
MCCOWEN, CORY E.
MCKEE, ROBERT C.
MCPHERSON, ALEXANDER
MOFFATT, JOAB
NIERBURY, NICHOLAS
PARK, JAMES
PARKER, FRANCIS M.
PAULEY, JOHN W.
PENROD, ALLEN
PETERSON, ANDREW J.
PETERSON, GEORGE W.
PRINTY, THOMAS
RION, JOHN N.
ROOKER, WILLIAM M.
SIMEON, JOHN J.
SMITH, NATHANIEL C.
ST. CLAIR, JAMES M.
STRINGER, GEORGE W.
SWEENEY, WILLIAM
TAYLOR, DAVID
THACKER, WILLIAM B.
THAYER, NICHOLAS
THOMPSON, WILLIAM D.
WEBB, JAMES A.
WILES, WILLIAM P.
WOODHAM, HERBERT C.
YOUNG, ANDREW S.
ZUERCHER, CONRAD
ALLRED, GARRISON
ALEXANDER, EMORY B.
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM H.
ARNETT, WILLIAM
ARNOLD, JOHN H.
ASHBY, DANIEL
BARNES, HORATIO W.
BEEHER, JOHN
BENNETT, JOHN
BONEBRAKE, JOHN C.
BOEN, WILLIAM H.
BRYANT, OREN P.
RECRUITS
BUNCH, JAMES M.
BURY, JAMES C.
CAMPBELL, MORRIS
CAMPBELL, PATRICK
CAVANAUGH, JAMES
CLUTE, JAMES P.
CREESE, JAMES
CROCK, THOMAS
CULLEN, PETER H.
DAVISON, SAMUEL N.
FAULKNOR, JOSEPH
FERGUSON, HOWELL
FRITZ, AUGUSTUS
FULTZ, CYRUS
FULTZ, JOHN W.
GRANT, LEWIS
GUNNING, BARNEY
HAMMEL, JEREMIAH
HARTMAN, SAMUEL
HICKMAN, LEWIS
HICKS, JACOB
HOMAN, CHARLES W.
JETT, JOHN
JONES, CHAUNCEY
JONES, GEORGE A.
JULIAN, EVAN
KICKER, FREDERICK C.
KIEKER, AUGUST
KIRK, JONATHAN C.
LYNCH, MICHAEL
OLDS, WILLIAM W.
PAULEY, LENIAS
PEURAD, LEVI
QIUGLEY, WILLIAM
ROLLEY, WILLIAM
SEXTON, JOSEPH C.
SHAUT, JOHN
SHAW, ISAIAH J.
SONGER, ANDREW
STAFF, HENRY
STANLEY, CHARLES I.
STEPHENSON, PERRY
STONE, CHARLES
SWEENEY, CHARLES
THOMPSON, CHARLES E.
THOMPSON, GEORGE
TOOMAR, RICHARD
VAN ALST, WILLIAM
VAUGHN, JAMES J.
WOLF, PETER
JEFFERSON  CEMETERY, JEFFERSON CO. INDIANA
OLD HILLSBORO  CEMETERY, FOUNTAIN CO. INDIANA
BATTLE GROUND  CEMETERY, TIPPECANOE CO. INDIANA
ALEXANDRIA NATIONAL  CEMETERY, ALEXANDRIA VIRGINIA
INDIANA SOLDIERS HOME  CEMETERY, TIPPECANOE CO. INDIANA
INDIANA SOLDIERS HOME  CEMETERY, TIPPECANOE CO. INDIANA
OAK VALLEY  CEMETERY, ELK CO. KANSAS
GREENWOOD  CEMETERY, CHAUTAUQUA CO. KANSAS
GREENBUSH  CEMETERY, TIPPECANOE CO. INDIANA
GREENWOOD  CEMETERY, MORRIS CO. KANSAS
BULLA, LEVI D.
GREENWOOD  CEMETERY, CLAY CO. KANSAS
SPRING VALE  CEMETERY, TIPPECANOE CO. INDIANA
BARTON CITY  CEMETERY, BARTON CO. MISSOURI
RIDGELAWN  CEMETERY, TULSA CO. OKLAHOMA
OLD THORNTOWN  CEMETERY, BOONE CO. INDIANA
EVERGREEN CEMETERY, EL PASO  CO. COLORADO
WOODLAND  CEMETERY AND ARBORETAM, MONTGOMERY CO. OHIO
CAPTAIN
1ST. SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT