COMPANY F
CASS COUNTY INDIANA                   
20TH INDIANA INFANTRY
NAME
BURIAL LOCATION
1ST. LIEUTENANT
LOGAN, THOMAS H.
SUTHERLAND, ED C.
CORNWELL, JESSE L.
MILLER, HARVEY H.
CAVANAUGH, GEORGE E.
2nd. LIEUTENANT
KISTLER, JOHN
HASLETT, JOHN W.
HOCH, JACOB B.
CORPORAL
ANDERSON, WILLIAM A.
MCANALLY, THOMAS J.
MOORE, NATHAN M.
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
REDDICK, GEORGE H.
CORPORAL
STIPE, HENRY T.
SWADENER, ABRAHAM
WUNSCH, FREDERICK
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
YUND, ISAAC V.
CORPORAL
bRAY, JOHN
MCBRIDE, JOSEPH
MUSICIAN
MUSICIAN
BURNS, wILLIAM H. ALIAS
    DOYLE, WILLIAM
WAGONER
PRIVATE
ALLEN, IRA T.
ARNOLD, GILBERT
BENEFIELD, ENOCH
BENNAN, MICHAEL
BLISS, HENRY H.
BOOTHE, GEORGE
BROPHY, JOHNR
BURR, AMADOUS B.
CAREY, JAMES
CLAPP, MICHAEL D.
COMINGORE, JOHN A.
COOK, ISAAC W.
CULLEN, JOSEPH W.
CUMMINGS, JOHN W.
CUNNINGHAM, JESSE H.
CUPPY, PERRY C.
DASCH, GEORGE W.
DAVIDSON, JAMES I.
DAVIS, JOSHUA
DOUGLAS, JAMES
DUNCAN, RICHARD
EMMONS, WILLIAM
EVERMAN, WILLIAM H.
FENTERS, JAMES
FINKE, JOHN A.
FLOYD, JOHN
FOXWORTHY, SAMUEL F.
GATES, WILLIAM H. C.
GOODARE, CHARLES
GOODWIN, GILES N.
GROSS, JOHN A.
HENRY, CHARLES
HOWLAND, MARCUS J.
JENKINS, WILLIAM I.
JENNINGS, CURTIS
JENNINGS, EDWARD W.
JOHNSON, THOMAS
KELLEY, WILLIAM
KNOUD, FRANK
LANDUS, JAMES
LAPRELL, JOSEPH
LOWMAN, SAMUEL
MADDOX, JAMES
MAY, JAMES
MCCAULEY, JAMES Q.
MCDONALD, DAVID
MILLER, ROBERT
MOORE, CHARLES
MOORE, DAVID F.
MORGAN, JOHN W.
MORGAN, MURRELL
MORRISEY, PATRICK
MURPHY, HARRISON
MURPHY, PETER
NEWELL, JEREMIAH
PAPENA, ROMEO
PHERSON, JEREMIAH
RAIRDEN, HENRY C.
REDPEARN, JAMES W.
REDPEARN, RICHARD
REPLOGLE, HARRISON
REPLOGLE, SOLOMON
ROSS, ROBERT H.
SCOTT, RICHARD B.
SHELL, JACOB H.
SHIELDS, FREDERICK C.
SMILEY, ARCHIBALD
SMILEY, JOHN A.
STAFF, HENRY
TERRILL, JOSEPH
THOMAS, JOHN
TORRENCE, JAMES H.
TRUAX, SIMON P.
WALL, LEANDER
WALTERS, JOHN ISAAC
WALTERS, JOSEPH
WAYRICK, JAMES W.
WAYRICK, JOHN A.
WEAVER, GEORGE W.
WEST, JAMES O.
WILKINSON, HENRY
YOUNT, LEWIS
BLISS, HENRY H.
BLISS, WILLIAM C.
GRANT, WILLIAM
HUFFMAN, MATHIAS
JONES, THOMAS
LAMBKIN, CHRISTIAN
MASON, JOHN S.
RECRUITS
MORARITY, EUGENE
MORWAY, LEWIS
MURPHY, PATRICK
NOLAND, ISRAEL
SKINNER, IRA H. 
WALTERS, ELI
WASHBURN, ELI P. 
WELSH, CLAY
WEYAND, GEORGE W. 
WILKINSON, HENRY C. 
GETTYSBURG NATIONAL  CEMETERY, ADAMS CO. PENNSYLVANIA
CROWN HILL  CEMETERY, MARION CO. INDIANA
CONCORDIA  CEMETERY, EL PASO CO. TEXAS
BETHEL METHODIST  CEMETERY, CASS CO. INDIANA
MOUNT HOPE  CEMETERY, HUNTINGTON CO. INDIANA
MARION NATIONAL  CEMETERY, GRANT CO. INDIANA
MOUNT HOPE  CEMETERY, CASS CO. INDIANA
FREDRICKSBURG NATIONAL  CEMETERY, FREDRICKSBURG VIRGINIA
MAPLE HILL  CEMETERY, HENDRICKS CO. INDIANA
BETHEL METHODIST  CEMETERY, CASS CO. INDIANA
METEA BAPTIST  CEMETERY, CASS CO. INDIANA
CLINE CEMETERY, CASS CO. INDIANA
MOUNT HOPE  CEMETERY,  WYANDOTTE CO. KANSAS
PULASKI PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY, PULASKI CO. INDIANA
CLINE CEMETERY, CASS CO. INDIANA
MOUNT HOPE  CEMETERY,  CASS CO. INDIANA
CLINE CEMETERY, CASS CO. INDIANA
DANVILLE NATIONAL CEMETERY, VERNILION CO. ILLINOIS
NEWFIELD VILLAGE  CEMETERY, TOMPKINS CO. NEW YORK
CAPTAIN
1ST. SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
ANDERSONVILLE NATIONAL CEMETERY, MACON  CO. GEORGIA