COMPANY E
LAPORTE COUNTY INDIANA
NAME
BURIAL LOCATION
captain
1ST. LIEUTENANT
ANDREW, JOHN W.
SWEET, JOHN E.
MUIR, WILLIAM R.
ABBEY, EDWARD S.
CRAWFORD, HIRAM
2nd. LIEUTENANT
1ST. sergeant
sergeant
sergeant
SHANNON, JAMES H.
WOODWORTH, LEONARD
THOMPSON, JOHYN C.
sergeant
sergeant
BINGAMAN, DAVID N.
BEHAN, SAMUEL E.
CORPORAL
CISSNA, ISAAC N.
EASTON, NATHAN
CORPORAL
FORSTEL, CONRAD
CORPORAL
LAMB, ALONZO H.
MARTIN, WILLIAM H.
HEUSTIS, GEORGE F.
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
BIXBY, WARREN D.
SMITH, THOMAS J.
POWERS, JOHN
MUSICIAN
MUSICIAN
WAGONER
PRIVATE
ALDRICH, CHARLES
BARKHURST, AMOS
BARLOW, JOHN D.
BINGAMAN, JOHN M.
BISER, DANIEL
BRILEY, ELIAS F.
BRUCH, PHILIP
BURKE, MICHAEL
BURNS, ROYAL S.
CARNEY, MATTHEW
CARR, FRAZER
DRAKE, GEORGE
EBERLE, JACOB
EGAN, MICHAEL
FARNSWORTH, EDWARD M.
FRAMBERG, CHRISTOPHER
FULLER, JAMES WARREN
GALLIGAN, MICHAEL
GOODENOUGH, FRANCIS H.
GOODSELL, HENRY M.
GRIFFIN, PATRICK
HACKETT, DAVID
HATFIELD, WILLIAM C.
HELMUTH, HENRY
HENDRICKS, JOHN H.
HICKMAN, LEWIS
HOLLINGSWORTH, REUBEN
JOHNSON, GEORGE W.
JONES, CHARLES F.
KENNARD, DAVID
KISTLER, JOHN J.
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
LEDYARD, WILLIAM B.
LEWALTER, JOHN
LOGAN, WILLIAM
LOWDER, WILLIAM H.
LYTLE, JOHN T.
MAGNESUN, ISRAEL
MARCH, JOHN
MCANANY, PETER
MCFEY, BERNARD
MORROW, JAMES
MURPHY, EDWARD
ORB, FERNANDO C.
PADDOCK, HARVEY S.
PARKER, GEORGE M.
PEALER, DAVID
PHILIPS, OSCAR
PRICE, SALATHIEL C.
RABER, SAMEUL
REYNOLDS, CHRISTOPHER
RICHARDS, BENJAMIN F.
RICHARDSON, ARTHUR
RILEY, LEONARD
RUFF, LAWRENCE
SABIN, ORLANDO W.
SCANLEN, DENNIS
SHAY, CORNELIUS
SMITH, ANDREW J.
SMITH, FREDERICK
SMITH, STEPHEN R.
SMITH, WILLIAM
SNYDER, ELI
ST. CLAIR, NATHAN
SWINGLE, JOHN W.
TAPPAN, NOAH M.
TAYLOR, JOHN D.
TRAVIS, CURTIS
VANDUSEN, CORNELIUS
VANDUSEN, DENNIS F.F.
VANDUSEN, HENRY H.
VERREL, STEPHEN
WASHBURN, GEORGE W.
WATSON, FRANK
WEED, CHARLES F.
WHITECRAFT, THOMAS
WHITNEY, HENRY M.
WILLIAMS, FRANK
WILSON, ELLICOTT
WINCH, MARQUIS ROLLIN
YOUNG, WILLIAM
ZIMMERMAN, THOMAS
ZIMMERMAN, WILLIAM
ANDREWS, ABRAM C.
BERRY, FRANKLIN
FIELDS, DANIEL H.
FIELDS, THOMAS S.
GILKENSON, ARCHIBALD
HANNAH, ANDREW J.
JOHNSON, ISAAC E.
LAYTON, JOHN
OVERMAN, JAMES T.
PHIPPS, NORMAN
POACHINER, A.A.
RABURN, WILLIAM J.
REED, J.C.
ROBERTS, EDWIN A.
ROBINSON, CHARLES
SIMONS, PRICE
STURGIS, L.J.
VAIL, OLIVER G.
WELTERMAN, T.J.
RECRUITS
MONTMORENCI CEMETERY, TIPPECANOE CO. INDIANA
PINE LAKE CEMETERY, LA PORTE CO. INDIANA
RIVERSIDE CEMETERY, LENAWEE CO. MICHIGAN
RIVERSIDE CEMETERY, BEADLE CO. SOUTH DAKOTA
WOODLAWN CEMETERY, FRANKLIN CO. KANSAS
FOREST LAWN MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY, LOS ANGLES CO. CALIFORNIA
TOPEKA CEMETERY, SHAWNEE CO. KANSAS
PATTON CEMETERY, LA PORTE CO. INDIANA
GREENLAWN CEMETERY, CLINTON CO. INDIANA
WOOD NATIONAL CEMETERY, MILWAUKEE CO. WISONSIN
TAYMOUTH TOWNSHIP CEMETERY, SAGINAW CO. MICHIGAN
PINE LAKE CEMETERY, LA PORTE CO. INDIANA
RIVERSIDE CEMETERY, DENVER CO. COLORADO
KINGSBURY CEMETERY, LA PORTE CO. INDIANA
MARION NATIONAL CEMETERY, GRANT CO. INDIANA
HAMPTON NATIONAL CEMETERY, HAMPTON CITY VIRGINIA
GRAND RAPIDS VETERANS HOME CEMETERY, KENT CO. MICHIGAN
GREENBUSH CEMETERY, TIPPECANOE CO. INDIANA
CROOKED CREEK BAPTIST CEMETERY, CASS CO. INDIANA
ELLSWORTH MEMORIAL CEMETERY, ELLSWORTH CO. KANSAS
POSEY CHAPEL CEMETERY, LA PORTE CO. INDIANA
FOSTER CEMETERY, LA PORTE CO. INDIANA
WYOMING CEMETERY, JONES CO. IOWA
TOPEKA CEMETERY, SHAWNEE CO. KANSAS
LEAVENWORTH NATIONAL CEMETERY, LEAVENWORTH CO. KANSAS
MARION NATIONAL CEMETERY, GRANT CO. INDIANA
OAKWOOD CEMETERY, KOSCIUSKO CO. INDIANA
PATTON CEMETERY, LA PORTE CO. INDIANA
CROOKED CREEK BAPTIST CEMETERY, CASS CO. INDIANA
ELMWOOD CEMETERY, JACKSON CO. KANSAS
MONUMENT CEMETERY, BURLINGTON CO. NEW JERSEY
IOOF CEMETERY, KNOX CO. INDIANA
SPRINGHILL CEMETERY, VERMILION CO. ILLINOIS