COMPANY C
MARSHALL COUNTY INDIANA                   
20TH INDIANA INFANTRY
NAME
BURIAL LOCATION
1ST. LIEUTENANT
CASSELMAN, WILLIAM C.
LYNCH, JOSEPH
HEWITT, JOHN W.
BABBINGTON, WILLIAM
MATTINGLEY, MOSES B.
2nd. LIEUTENANT
BAILEY, OLIVER H.P.
WRIGHT, FORREST
O'BLENIS, ABEL
CORPORAL
BOTSET, HENRY
DAVIS, JOHN W.
PENSINGER, JOHN
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
SHRIGLEY, SAMUEL
TURNER, JOHN
ROBBINS, EZRA B. 
WARCUP, EDWIN S. 
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
CORPORAL
WILLIAMS, PAUL
CORPORAL
KOONTZ, FREDERICK J.
REYNOLDS, GEORGE
MUSICIAN
MUSICIAN
MCDONOUGH, HARMES
WAGONER
PRIVATE
BAXTER, JOHN
BENNETT, JAMES R. 
BLACK, JOHN B.
BOWLES, JOHN G. 
BURKETT, WILSON W. 
CLARK, ABRAHAM E. 
CLEPPER, HENRY
COON, STEPHEN V. 
COPLEY, DAVID
CREVISTON, WILLIAM W. 
DARNELL, WALTER J. A. 
DAWSON, FRANCIS M.
ELDER, BEJAMIN F. 
ERWIN, WILLIAM H. H. 
ERWIN, URIAH B. 
FERGERSON, JOHN W. 
GLASS, SEYMOUR
GORDON, LAFAYETTE
GRIFFITH, ELIAS
GRIMES, ALBERT A. 
GRIMES, WILLIAM J. 
HALL, WILLIAM
HEAD, BENJAMIN F. 
HEAD, FRANCIS M.
HEDGLEN, ALEXANDER N. 
HELSEL, JOHN
HOWARD, RUPERT
INGLES, ROBERT A. 
INKS, JOSEPH
INKS, JONAH
JONES, JOHN O. 
KEHR, HENRY
KESSELRING, JACOB 
KILGORE, GENERAL W. 
KOONTZ, ADAM P. 
KREIGHBAUM, CYRUS
LACY, NATHANIEL M. 
LEWIS, WILLIAM J. 
LOGSTON, PERRY
MORRIS, ELIHU
NEIDIG, JACOB
NEIDIG, DAVID
O'BLENIS, HENRY F. 
OSPLISTER, JOHN
OWENS,  FRANKLIN M.
RICHHART, WILLIAM H.
PARKER, FRANCIS L.
PENROD, JOHN
PICKEREL, JAMES
POFF, PETER
POHLMANN, JOHN BERNARD
RASH, JAMES
REED, DAVID
KREIGHBAUM, URIAH
OWENS,  ELIJAH E.
UNRUH, HIRAM A. 
ROBBINS, DAVID
ROWELL, GEORGE J. 
SAPP, WILLIAM
SHADE, WILLIAM
SIMONS, GOODMAN
SEPPEY, JOHN M. 
STICKLEY, WILLIAM
TRIBBEY, JAMES
WELDON, FRANKLIN B. 
STUCK, ELI
WELTE, ISADORE
SWAPKA, FREDERICK
TAYLOR, JAMES S.
TEAKER, WILLIAM
THOMPSON, DAVID
STICKLEY, SIMON
STICKLEY, SAMUEL
STUCK, GEORGE
YOUNG, ADAM
WOODRUFF, JESSE V. 
BAXTER, JOSEPH F. 
WENTZLER, CHRISTIAN
WILLIAMS, JOHN W. 
WISE, ABRAHAM N. 
WOLF, PETER
CROSS, JACOB W. 
BUSTER, JOSEPH F. 
GORDON, JOHN
HEAD, JACOB B. 
BLACK, WILLIAM T. 
RECRUITS
HUSSEY, JONATHAN S. 
HUTCHISON, JOSEPH
LEWIS, GEORGE W. 
LEWIS, ALBERT T. 
MARKS, THOMAS P. 
MORGAN, JONATHAN N. 
KERR, ALEXANDER
MURPHY, OLIVER P. 
NICHOLS, JOHN EDWARD
ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER
RADABAUGH, WILLIAM
SIMONS, WILLIAM D. 
SUTTON, GEORGE
PICKERD, AARON H. 
SWIHRT, JOSHUA
WILLIAMS, RICHARD M. 
YOUNG, FLETCHER
BAXTER, WYMAN
EAST UNION  CEMETERY, SAN JOAQUIN CO. CALIFORNIA
OAKRIDGE-GLEN OAK  CEMETERY, COOK CO. ILLINOIS
SUNSET HILL  CEMETERY, TEHAMA CO. CALIFORNIA
EWALD  CEMETERY, MARSHALL CO. INDIANA
MOUNT CALVARY  CEMETERY, FRANKLIN CO. OHIO
OAK HILL  CEMETERY, MARSHALL CO. INDIANA
LEAVENWORTH NATIONAL  CEMETERY, LEAVENWORTH CO. KANSAS
MARION NATIONAL  CEMETERY, GRANT CO. INDIANA
ETNA GREEN  CEMETERY, KOSCIUSKO CO. INDIANA
LITTLE ROCK NATIONAL  CEMETERY, PULASKI CO. ARKANSAS
FAIRVIEW  CEMETERY, CADDO CO. OKLAHOMA
OAKWOOD  CEMETERY, PIERCE CO. WASHINGTON
PLEASANTON  CEMETERY, LINN CO. KANSAS
HAMPTON NATIONAL  CEMETERY, HAMTON CITY VIRGINIA
OAKHILL-SILOAM SPRINGS  CEMETERY, BENTON CO. ARKANSAS
LINWOOD  CEMETERY, LINN CO. IOWA
OAKWOOD  CEMETERY, IONIA CO. MICHIGAN
WOODLAWN  CEMETERY, ST. JOSEPH CO. INDIANA
STRONG  CEMETERY, DELAWARE CO. INDIANA
CEDAR HILL  CEMETERY, CRAWFORD CO. INDIANA
OAKWOOD  CEMETERY, KOSCIUSKO CO. INDIANA
ALEXANDRIA NATIONAL  CEMETERY, ALEXANDRIA VIRGINIA
OAK HILL  CEMETERY, MARSHALL CO. INDIANA
BARBER  CEMETERY, MARSHALL CO. INDIANA
GETTYSBURG NATIONAL  CEMETERY, ADAMS CO. PENNSYLVANIA
CAPTAIN
1ST. SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT
SERGEANT